Loading...
MIRA
SIMPLIFIED PRIVACY NOTICE

This Privacy Notice ("Notice") establishes the terms and conditions under which FRBC DESARROLLOS INMOBILIARIOS, S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC NS FASE 1, S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC NS RENTA, S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC-NS OPERADORA, S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC-NS RENTA DOS, S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC-TIERRA CUATRO, S. de R.L. de C.V., commercially known as a whole as "Nuevo Sur®" de MIRA®, FRBC-PC, S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC TIERRA DOS, S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC ARRENDADORA CANCÚN, S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC PC AR, S. de R.L. de C.V., PC CLUB, S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC PC CLUB DOS, S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC MARINA, S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC TIERRA SEIS, S. de R.L. de C.V. FRBC-PC FASE 1, S. de R.L. de C.V. y FRBC-PC RENTALS, S. de R.L. de C.V, commercially known as a whole as "Puerto Cancún®" de MIRA®, FRBC – TODOS SANTOS, S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC TODOS SANTOS DOS S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC TODOS AVENTURA, S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC TS FASE 1, S. de R.L. de C.V., y FRBC- OPERADORA TS, S. de R.L. de C.V., commercially known as a whole as "Tres Santos®" de MIRA®; FRBC TIERRA CINCO, S. de R.L. de C.V., commercially known as a whole as "Parallel®" de MIRA®, FONDO RESIDENCIAL BLACK CREEK UNO, S. de R.L. de C.V., SERVIARROYO, S. de R.L., SERVIARROYO SERVICIOS ADMINISTRATIVOS, S. de R.L. de C.V, DESARROLLADORA MIRA, S. de R.L. de C.V, DESARROLLADORA MIRA DOS, S. de R.L. de C.V, FRBC CERRO CUATRO, S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC JV- BRAC, S. de R.L. de C.V., FRBC TIERRA, S. de R.L. de C.V.FRBC DOS- CUAJIMALPA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V, FONDO IC MIRA, S. DE R.L. DE C.V., FIM-TIERRA UNO, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. MIRA MANAGER, S. DE R.L. DE C.V., ., FONDO IC MIRA DOS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V., MIRA CERPI, S. DE R.L. DE C.V., MIRA CERPI GP, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. y FIM RESIDENCIAL, S. DE R.L. DE C.V., all together as "MIRA®", residing in Javier Barros Sierra No. 540, Torre1-301, Col. Santa Fe, Del. Álvaro Obregón, C.P. 01210, Ciudad de México, collects and processes your personal data, as established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties ("LFPDPPP") its Regulations and Resolutions.

In MIRA® we treat your personal data with the following primary purposes:

  1. Manage the information of our commission agents and suppliers to keep our databases updated, Integrate the files, generate your profile online; manage the administration and security of your personal data;
  2. Manage the business relationship with our commission agents and suppliers including the selection and contracting process, as well as the management of purchase and / or contracting order requests; bill payment management and / or fee receipts; Withhold the corresponding taxes;
  3. Prove your identity and verify the information you provide to us;
  4. Prove the ownership of the real and / or personal right you have over the property that you sell with MIRA® (Real Estate Providers);
  5. Maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards of your personal data in terms of the applicable legislation and regulation, and comply with the legal requirements in civil, commercial, administrative and fiscal matters.

Additionally, we will process your personal data for other secondary purposes, which include:

  1. Receive notifications about problems with MIRA®’s websites;
  2. Manage the Commissioners and Suppliers Attention Service;
  3. Manage your operations history;
  4. Attend your comments, suggestions, complaints and clarifications;
  5. Manage the sending of communications with advertising, notices, messages, news, invitation to events and meetings, either through print, electronic, telephone and / or face-to-face advertising, promotional, commercial prospecting or marketing purposes, unless expressly express your willingness not to receive them;
  6. Provide online services;
  7. Evaluate the quality of our processes through various instruments, including satisfaction surveys, and opinion interviews;
  8. Apply conventional penalties in case of contractual breach;
  9. Manage contract guarantees, and if applicable, execute them; and
  10. Refund representation expenses as commission agent.

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your data, as well as to revoke your consent on the processing of your data, limit its use and disclosure through the means that our Privacy Officer makes available to you in the comprehensive privacy notice available at https://www.mira.mx/

I hereby give my express consent to obtain, process, process, transfer and use the personal data described in this Privacy Notice.

 

Mechanism in printed format:

Name: (Complete)

Signature: (Sign)

Date: (Complete)

Neuchatel Contactanos